Alumni Dinner Agenda


Two Great Events. One Convenient Location.

 


New York Athletic Club  
180 Central Park South, New York, NY

Schedule of Dinner Events
Thursday, March 15, 2018

 

5:30 pm  Investment-themed Roundtables -   VIEW OUR SPEAKERS  


6:30 pm  Cocktails

7:30 pm  Program featuring 
Herald Chen, KKR & Dinner 
               After Dinner Drinks & NCAA Basketball

More event details including Hotel Room Block 


 

Schedule of PE & VC Conference
Friday, March 16, 2018


8:30 am   Registration

9:15 am - 5:00 pm  Keynotes, Lunch & Programs 
featuring

   Sean Cunningham, GTCR  |  Beth Ferreira, FirstMark Capital
   Scott Kleinman, Apollo   |  Tom Lister, Permira


5:00 pm Cocktails & Networking

Full event details: 
http://www.whartonpevcconference.org/

 



Founding Event Sponsors

     blue-river-partners      


Annual Corporate Sponsors



 
                  morganlewisnew           pwc          triago_new-1-2014-small                                       willistowerwatsonstackedsmall     
  
                      

Return to event page



WPEVC Leadership & Dinner Committee

Bruce Eatroff, Halyard Capital (WG'89)
Karen Griffith Gryga, DreamIt Ventures (WG'93)
Vivek Jain, H.I.G. Capital (WG'14)
Matt Leeds, L Catterton Partners (WG ’11)
Bohea Suh, Grosvenor Capital Mgmt (W'10)
Mark Tyson, LBC Credit Partners (W'06)
 
Class Year Ambassadors by the Decades

70s & 80s
Michael Aronson, Red & Blue Ventures (W'78)
Carol Curley, Golden Seeds (WG'81)
Katie Stokel, Abbott Capital (WG'82)
Gary Survis, Insight Ventures (W'86)
Kirk Griswold, Argosy Private Equity (WG'88)
Bruce Eatroff, Halyard Capital (WG'89)


90s
Tom Courtney, The Courtney Group Inc. (WG'90)
Karen Griffith Gryga, DreamIt Ventures (WG'93)
Jalak Jobanputra, FuturePerfect Ventures (W'94)
Ryan Wierck, Wafra Partners (W'94)
Craig Enenstein, Corridor Capital (WG'95)
Mark Solovy, Monroe Capital (L'96)
Tucker Twitmyer, FS Investments (WG'96) (C'90)
Leslie Golden, Macquarie (WG '96/W'89)
Rene Benedetto, Trivergence (WG'98)
Ben Terk, Active Owners Fund (WG'98)
Zeena Rao, ICV Partners (W'99)
Dean Miller, Novitas Capital (WG'99)
Bruce Schulman, NGP Energy Tech. (WG'99)


00s
MMichael Morrissey, Inverness Graham (WG'00)
Marc Lederman, NewSpring Capital (WG'00)
Jessica Brennan, The Carlyle Group (WG'01)
Spencer Hoffman, Lovell Minnick (WG'01)
Tim Sheehy, Fremont Private Holdings (WG'02)
Vincenzo La Ruffa, Aquiline Capital (C' 02/W'02)
Brett Topche, Red & Blue Ventures (W'03)
Dave McCoy, RCP Advisors (WG'04)
Michael Kopelman, Edison Partners (WG'05)
Mark Tyson, Miller Investment Management (W'06)
Adrian Ironside, Guardian Capital (WG'08)
Meena Thever, BlackRock (WG'08)


10s
Simon OK, Lexington Partners (WG'10)
Bohea Suh, Grosvenor Capital Management (W'10)
Matt Leeds, Catterton Partners (WG'11)
Jonathan Ben-Horin, Crestline Investors (WG'11)
Dylan Pearce, Greycroft Partners (WG'12)
Abel Osorio, Turnsprire Capital Partners (WG'12)
Theo Kwon, Apollo Global Management (W'05 WG'12)
Jordan Brock, ONEX Credit (WG'13)
John Daly, Allegheny Capital (WG'13)
Jennifer Signori, Neuberger Berman (WG'13)
Vivek Jain, H.I.G. Capital (WG'14)
Joseph Carvalho, BlackRock (WG'15)
Bahaa Naamani, American Securities (WG'15)
Jeffrey Machlin, General Atlantic (WG'16)
Jonathan Sockol, Stone Court Capital (WG'16)